Loading
Contact us on WhatsApp
Go to WhatsApp Mobile

Our website uses cookies to improve the service and better understand your needs. By visiting our website, you accept the website Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.

COOKIE POLICY

Purpose and Subject

This policy informs the users who visit the https://www.investmentinturkey.com website about the principles for the processing of personal data, which must be known by the real persons whose personal data we process. 
This Personal Data Clarification Text has been prepared in order to inform you about the collection, processing, transfer of your personal data and your rights under the KVKK in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”). 
As the Algoritma Real Estate Information Systems Inc. (“Algorithm Inc.”, or “investmentinturkey.com”, which is registered with the Kağıthane tax office with the tax number 0520 679 699 at the address of Maslak district, Taş Yoncası street, 1453 residence, T4/A D78 Sarıyer İstanbul, we process your personal data as the data controller in accordance with the KVKK and relevant legislation within the scope described below. 
The target audience of this text is those who visit https://investmentinturkey.com (“Website”) and real persons whose personal data are processed by Algorithm Inc. ( Algoritma Real Estate Information Systems Inc.) 
This policy explains what we will do with your personal information. 
Allowing us to use cookies under this policy on your first visit to our website allows cookies to be used each time you visit our website. 
Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) sent to and stored on the server by the network server. 
Then the identifier is sent back to the server every time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies can be "persistent" or "session" cookies: If the persistent cookie is not deleted by the user until the expiration date, it is and deleted on the expiration date stored by the browser ; the session cookie is deleted when the browser is closed at the end of the user session. Cookies do not contain information that can be used to identify the user, but the information we store about you may be associated with the data in the cookies. 

Use of Cookies and Similar Technologies

During access to our company Algoritma Inc. (https://www.investmentinturkey.com) website, electronic platforms, applications or e-mail messages or advertisements sent by our company, small data files that enable the recording and collection of certain data on users' computers, mobile phones, tablets or other devices used, can be placed. These data files placed on computers and other devices may be cookies, pixel tags, flash cookies and web beacons, as well as other technologies for data storage purposes. The term "cookie" is used to define cookies and similar technologies that can be used by our company. 
Cookies store the information it collects through log files, blank gif files or third-party sources to create a summary of your preferences; and for the purposes of making special tease, offering promotions and marketing offers to you, improving the content of the website and mobile application for you, or determine your preferences; it can monitor your browsing information on the site and your usage history on the site. 
Algoritma inc. ( https://www.investmentinturkey.com ) analyzes and interprets the visitor’s movements and preferences that it monitors during the use of the site, apart from the personal information requested in the e-mail addresses and membership forms through "cookies". Cookie is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers, which allows the device to be detected by being stored in the internet browser or hard disk of the device being used. 
For the purposes explained to you, cookies, device identifiers or other information may be stored and accessed on your device.
You may be shown ads based on the content you're viewing, the app you are using, your approximate location, or device type. 
The effectiveness and performance of the ads you see or interact with can be measured.
Your data can be used to improve existing systems and software and develop new products. 
Data from offline data sources may be combined with your online activity to support one or more purposes.
Different devices may be identified as owned by you or your residence to support one or more purposes. 
Algoritma inc. (https://www.investmentinturkey.com) will collect, process, share with third parties and securely store your browsing information, in order to provide better service to its visitors and within the framework of its legal obligation, provided that it is not used outside of the purposes and scope specified in the text of this Cookie Policy Statement. 
Since all kinds of data collected through cookies may not be personal data, it should be taken into account that this cookie and privacy policy will be considered within the scope of the KVKK, to the extent that the data obtained through cookies constitute personal data only within the framework of Turkish law. 

Types of Cookies and Use of Third Party Cookies

Our company can match the information collected from you on the website (https://www.investmentinturkey.com) through different methods, such as information collected online and offline, or at different times, and use this information together with information from other sources such as third parties. 
Cookies can be classified in terms of duration or according to the domain name to which they belong. Cookies are divided into two as session cookies and permanent cookies if they are classified in terms of duration. Session cookies refer to cookies that are deleted when the user closes the browser, persistent cookies are cookies that remain on the user's computer/device for a predetermined period of time. Our company Algoritma inc. uses session cookies and permanent cookies on the website and mobile applications of its brand (https://www.investmentinturkey.com). 
If cookies are classified according to the domain name they belong to, they are divided into two as related party cookies and third party cookies. Cookies placed by the visited domain are called related party cookies, while cookies placed by a different domain visited are referred to as third party cookies. In the event that people outside the visited area place a cookie on the user's device through the visited area, a third party cookie is in question. 
In this context, our Company's cookies also; may use "advertising technology" in order to present you with advertisements that it thinks may be of interest to you when you visit the search engines, website, mobile application and/or websites where the website advertises. Advertising technology uses information about your previous visits to the website/mobile application and websites/mobile applications where the website advertises, in order to present you with tailored advertisements. When serving these advertisements, a unique third-party cookie may be placed in your browser so that the website can recognize you. 

Purposes of Our Company's Use of Cookies

Our company essentially store the information it collects through cookies, log files, blank gif files and/or third-party sources to create a summary of your preferences, and to make special tease, offer promotions and marketing offers to you, improve the content of the website or mobile application for you, and/or determine your preferences; and it uses cookies in order to monitor your browsing information and/or your usage history on the site and thus to provide better services and standards. 
In addition, our Company may benefit from the cookies it uses on its website, platform, applications, advertisements and messages for the following purposes. 
Our company may use cookies that it deems necessary for the administration and security of its website, platform, application and services.
Examples of cookies used for operational purposes are technologies that allow the use of functions in websites, applications and platforms, and cookies used to detect irregular behavior in these channels. 
Our company may use cookies to facilitate the use of websites, platforms, applications and services and to customize them for users. Cookies used for functionality can be exemplified by the technologies that enable us to remember user information and preferences.
Our company may also use cookies to increase and measure the performance of its website, application, platform and services.
Examples of cookies used for this purpose are technologies that enable us to understand how users use our Company's website, application, platform and services, and to analyze user behavior, and to understand whether the messages we send are interacted with.
Related party cookies and third party cookies may be used for the purpose of transmitting advertisements and similar content related to the interests of users through our company or third party websites, platforms and applications.
Examples of uses for advertising purposes are cookies that measure the effectiveness of ads, and cookies that show whether a particular ad has been clicked or how many times the ad has been viewed. 

Rejecting and Deleting Cookies

Although most browsers allow the use of cookies, users can refuse or delete cookies at any time by changing their browser settings. However, the method of changing the settings varies according to the browser used, and how to disable cookies should be learned from the service provider for the browser used. Algoritma Inc. ( https://www.investmentinturkey.com ) visitors and users are deemed to have given explicit consent to the use of cookies unless they change hereby settings. 
If cookies are disabled, you may continue to use the website, mobile application, but you may not be able to access all functions of the website, mobile application; or some features of our Company's website, application, platform and services may be unavailable since your access may be limited. 

Authorized Service Providers

We may obtain assistance from some of the service providers we have authorized for operating and promoting Algoritma Inc.’s ( https://www.investmentinturkey.com ) website, platforms and applications and services. These service providers will also be able to place cookies and similar technologies (third party cookies) on users' computers/devices and collect information such as IP address, unique identifier and device identifier to identify the user's device. Some of the service providers we work with and the links containing the privacy policies of the providers are listed below. Our company may work with other service providers other than the service providers listed below. 
https://www.adfarm.in/privacypolicy  
https://site.adform.com/privacy-center/platform-privacy/product-and-services-privacy-policy/  
https://account.microsoft.com/privacy  
https://privacy.google.com/take-control.html  
https://www.doubleverify.com/privacy/  
https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/  
https://policies.google.com/privacy  
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy  
https://twitter.com/en/privacy  

Third Party Products and Services

Our company's website, platform and applications may contain links to third-party websites, products and services. These links are subject to the privacy policies of third parties, and we would like to inform you that third parties and websites belonging to third parties are independent of our Company and our Company is not responsible for the privacy practices of third parties. In case of visiting the linked websites, we recommend that you read the privacy policies of these websites. 

Amendments

Our company may amend this Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy at any time, and the amendments will come into effect when they are published on the website (https://www.investmentinturkey.com). For this reason, the current version of the ‘’Privacy Policy’’ can be accessed from our company's website, and the amendments that may be made in the Privacy Policy may be followed from our company's website. 
As a rule, the amendments will be made by uploading them to our Company's website and will become effective as of this date. However, our Company may also notify the changes in other ways it deems appropriate. 
For help with our policies, you can use the communication channels on the Algoritma Inc.’s website (https://www.investmentinturkey.com ) and send an e-mail to [email protected]