Loading
Contact us on WhatsApp
Go to WhatsApp Mobile

Our website uses cookies to improve the service and better understand your needs. By visiting our website, you accept the website Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.

TERMS OF USE

Purpose and Subject

Algorithm Real Estate Information Systems Incorporated Company ( investmentinturkey.com ), offers its customers new and used real estate and real estate projects for sale / rent located in Turkey.
It offers all kinds of residential, commercial and tourist properties, especially apartments, villas, hotels, offices, shops and land, to its customers by publishing them on its website for the purpose of selling, renting and marketing of real estate projects or real estate projects. 
Your use of and access to our services, software, websites (including browser extensions) and/or applications (collectively: the “Services”) is governed by these Terms of Service (the “Terms”). The services can be provided to you online, in the form of mobile and/or desktop applications, and/or integrated into a third-party service.  Services, Maslak Neighborhood Taş Yoncası Street It is provided by Algorithm Real Estate Information Systems Incorporated Company  (“investmentinturkey.com”), located at T4/A No: 78, Netherlands and registered at Istanbul Chamber of Commerce with the number 0520679699. 

Definitions

Within the scope of these Terms of Service; 
Algorithm : Algorithm Real Estate Information Systems Incorporated Company , which owns the site 
Website :  the website is located at https://www.investmentinturkey.com,
Service : Algorithm Real Estate Information Systems Incorporated Company and  all of the real estate, products and services offered on the website https://www.investmentinturkey.com
User : Real persons with personal data who visit the website,
Personal data : Any information related to a specific or identifiable natural person, 
Processing of personal data : All kinds of operations performed on data such as obtaining ,recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring personal data completely or partially automatically or by non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system.
Recording medium : Any medium in which personal data is fully or partially automated or processed by non-automatic means, provided that it is part of any data recording system. 
Data Processor : The natural or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the data controller, based on the authority given by the data controller 
Data Controller : The natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system 

Conditions

By visiting the site and using the services, the user agrees that he/she is over the age of 18 with a driver’s license, has read, understood these terms of use and is bound by the terms written here.
Users understand that they are responsible for civil, administrative and criminal liability for every action and action they take on the site, in this regard, Algorithm, (https://www.investmentinturkey.com) they accept, declare and undertake that they have no responsibility.
Our company may change, increase or decrease the prices of real estate or real estate projects published on our website by updating them from time to time. 
The price offers provided to customers for any real estate are valid for 3 days, unless otherwise specified. 
Users can reserve real estate by paying in advance for a real estate offered by Algorithm (https://www.investmentinturkey.com) .  Users who have made a reservation can see the reservation period and refund conditions in detail in the offer content before making a prepayment. The reservation period varies according to the offer in the December of 7 working days to 15 working days. Depending on the payment method you choose when making a reservation, the organization that provides the payment method may charge you certain fees in connection with the processing of your payment.
In real estate and real estate prices published by our company on our website, in price offers given to the customer and in real estates reserved by the customer by making a prepayment, real estate sales promise contracts or title deed transfers; our company cannot be held responsible for any damages in any case arising from the parties, our company cannot be held responsible for any damages.our company cannot be held responsible for any damages in any case arising from 3rd parties, such as price changes, cancellation of the sale, non-existence of the real estate(s) in question, etc.
All intellectual property rights and/or similar rights on the services or any material in the mobile application, any information regarding real estate advertisements published on the website or mobile application; cannot be changed, copied, reproduced, translated into another language, republished, uploaded to another computer, posted, forwarded, presented or distributed, made into works, including code and software, without prior permission and without reference. All or part of the website or mobile application may not be used on another website without permission. 
Users who engage in actions and activities such as using automated means to access or use the Services without our consent, reverse engineering or source code any (part) of the Services, and reselecting, sublicensing, renting, renting, offering or otherwise commercializing the Services without our consent, and/or allowing others to use your account will be obliged to cover any damages, losses, costs of payment to third parties, including the costs of litigation and attorney's fees in which Algorithm, https://www.investmentinturkey.com has suffered in this respect. The user shall not reverse engineer the use of the site or take any other action to find or obtain the source code of them, violate the security of any computer network, crack security encryption codes, attempt spam mail or malicious software, otherwise Algorithm and third parties accept in advance that he/she will be responsible for the damages arising from the persons and that legal, administrative and penal actions will be taken against him/her. He/she agrees in advance that he/she will be responsible for the damages caused to the persons and that civil, administrative and criminal actions will be taken against him/her.
Algorithm (https://www.investmentinturkey.com) provides the services "AS IS", without warranty of any kind. Without limiting the foregoing, Algorithm (https://www.investmentinturkey.com) expressly disclaims the warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement. 
Algorithm (https://www.investmentinturkey.com does not warrant that the services will be uninterrupted, secure or error-free. Your use of the services is at your own risk. 
Algorithm (https://www.investmentinturkey.com) may change, terminate or expand the Services from time to time and reserves the right, without prior notice, to limit access to any feature or functionality of the Services or to remove any feature or functionality of the Services.
In order to benefit from the Services offered on the Website, Algorithm (https://www.investmentinturkey.com) attaches importance to the processing, security and protection of the personal data provided by the User on the Website in accordance with all kinds of legislation, including the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698. In this context, Algorithm collects, uses, transfers and processes the personal data provided by the user in accordance with the Privacy, Cookie and Protection of Personal Data Policy on the Website.
The "Privacy Policy’ and the "Cookie Policy" are an integral part of these Terms of Use. For more information about the terms of use of personal data and your rights in this regard, you can review the "Privacy Policy" and the "Cookie Policy" and you can exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to the address [email protected]
These Terms of Use come into force from the moment the User fills out and approves the registration form or starts receiving any services using this system. Algorithm (https://www.investmentinturkey.com) reserves the right and authority to update hereby terms and the content of the legal notice page on the website and mobile application at any time. It advises its users to visit the ‘Policies’ pages with a legal warning every time they log in to the site or mobile application. By continuing to use the Services, you agree to the changed Terms. By using the Algorithm website https://www.investmentinturkey.com and our services (directly with us or through a third-party application, plugin, extension or integration), you agree to these terms. In addition, all natural persons / users who use the website https://investmentinturkey.com and its services are deemed to have accepted our Privacy and Cookie policy for the use of personal data and cookies by using the site.
Any dispute related to these Terms will be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent court in Turkey.
Personal data declared to the Website by the User and consented to its sharing are collected by Algorithm, https://www.investmentinturkey.com or its business partners in accordance with the Privacy, Cookie and Personal Data Protection Policies in order to carry out the applications required for the operation of the Website, to provide various advantages for the User and to carry out all kinds of electronic communication, profiling, statistical studies for all similar purposes, such as advertising, sales, marketing, surveys, similar purposes for the User,  stored, processed, used and.  shared with third parties in accordance with our contractual relationships. 
Algorithm (https://www.investmentinturkey.com) does not accept any legal and penal liability that may arise from the use of personal information such as IP address, e-mail address, user name of another person for accessing the website or using the mobile application.
If the Services include, are used in connection with, or are integrated with third party services, the terms and conditions, notification and removal policies, and/or privacy and cookie policies of such third parties may apply in addition to these Terms. 
If you use the Services on behalf of your employer or another organization, you agree to the terms of that organization and declare and guarantee that you are authorized to do so. Algorithm (https://www.investmentinturkey.com) is not responsible for any third party services, terms and/or policies.
If you have any questions, please contact us from the mail address [email protected] or use the communication channels on our website.